157 131st St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 131st St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $379,197, approximately $410 per square foot. 157 131st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Larson Maurits F
Bought by
Mcclain Henry L and Mcclain Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,040
Outstanding Balance
$25,964
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$353,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Henry L | $88,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclain Henry L | $71,040 | |
| Closed | Mcclain Henry L | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $323,100 | $197,000 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $316,900 | $190,100 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $292,800 | $161,900 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $301,600 | $161,900 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $207,200 | $95,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $186,000 | $79,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $170,900 | $72,400 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $150,300 | $63,600 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $123,000 | $54,700 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $109,200 | $50,200 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $1,930 | $97,900 | $41,900 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map