157 Bay Ridge Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Bay Ridge Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $325,171, approximately $170 per square foot. 157 Bay Ridge Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Mustin Builders Inc
Bought by
Saunders Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $222,200 | $33,300 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $205,400 | $33,300 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $189,800 | $31,700 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $190,200 | $30,200 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $178,500 | $30,200 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $171,600 | $28,800 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $169,000 | $28,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $171,400 | $28,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $158,200 | $26,600 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $159,700 | $26,600 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $162,900 | $26,600 | $136,300 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $164,300 | $26,600 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map