157 E 67th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,926 - $710,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E 67th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $686,232, approximately $836 per square foot. 157 E 67th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Beeny Luz V and The Luz V Beeny Family Trust
Bought by
Zavala Javier and Zavala Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Beeny Luz and Beeny Luz V
Bought by
Beeny Luz V and The Luz V Beeny Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Javier | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beeny Luz V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Javier | $187,064 | |
| Closed | Zavala Javier | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $275,157 | $216,226 | $58,931 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $269,763 | $211,987 | $57,776 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $264,475 | $207,831 | $56,644 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $259,290 | $203,756 | $55,534 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $254,207 | $199,761 | $54,446 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $246,669 | $193,837 | $52,832 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $241,834 | $190,037 | $51,797 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $232,445 | $182,658 | $49,787 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $228,955 | $179,915 | $49,040 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $224,471 | $176,391 | $48,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map