157 Hull St Brooklyn, NY 11233
Ocean Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,190 - $1,241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Hull St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $1,004,048, approximately $637 per square foot. 157 Hull St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer, P.S./I.S. 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell, and P.S. 178 Saint Clair Mckelway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2000
Sold by
Copening Lachelle
Bought by
Copening Lachelle and Copening Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Pennix James
Bought by
Copening Lachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copening Lachelle | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Copening Lachelle | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Copening Lachelle | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Copening Lachelle | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copening Lachelle | $183,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,015 | $59,940 | $13,380 | $46,560 |
| 2025 | $1,993 | $45,600 | $13,380 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $45,780 | $13,380 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $56,160 | $13,380 | $42,780 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $45,960 | $13,380 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $44,760 | $13,380 | $31,380 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $42,660 | $13,380 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $7,820 | $2,887 | $4,933 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $7,401 | $2,974 | $4,427 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $6,984 | $2,752 | $4,232 |
| 2015 | $622 | $6,966 | $4,123 | $2,843 |
| 2014 | $622 | $6,890 | $4,896 | $1,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map