157 Montego Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,035,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $959,598, approximately $368 per square foot. 157 Montego Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gebremeskel Zewdineh M and Dafa Zimta T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,930
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Patras Riaz and Patras Ruth R
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Patras Riaz
Bought by
Patras Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Chien Su and Chien Chuang
Bought by
Patras Riaz and Patras Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebremeskel Zewdineh M | $610,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $560,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Patras Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Patras Riaz | $363,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebremeskel Zewdineh M | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patras Riaz | $290,400 | |
| Closed | Patras Riaz | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $707,952 | $370,223 | $337,729 |
| 2024 | $10,277 | $694,071 | $362,964 | $331,107 |
| 2023 | $10,277 | $680,463 | $355,848 | $324,615 |
| 2022 | $10,160 | $667,121 | $348,871 | $318,250 |
| 2021 | $10,152 | $654,041 | $342,031 | $312,010 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $634,643 | $331,887 | $302,756 |
| 2018 | $9,272 | $622,200 | $325,380 | $296,820 |
| 2017 | $9,127 | $610,000 | $319,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $9,942 | $625,000 | $245,000 | $380,000 |
| 2015 | $8,142 | $464,212 | $112,533 | $351,679 |
| 2014 | $8,142 | $455,120 | $110,329 | $344,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map