142 Montego Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Montego Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $861,949, approximately $419 per square foot. 142 Montego Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Wong Aaron W and Dimalanta Wong Joy
Bought by
Wong Aaron W and Dimalanta Wong Oy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,391
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Wong Aaron W
Bought by
Wong Aaron W and Dimalanta Wong Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Dimalanta Wong Joy
Bought by
Wong Aaron Wo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Peralta Beatriz
Bought by
Peralta Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Peralta Beatriz M
Bought by
Peralta Beatriz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Corpus Christopher B and Corpus Agnes P
Bought by
Peralta Laureano and Peralta Beatriz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Aaron W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Aaron W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wong Aaron W | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Aaron Wo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Aaron W | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Peralta Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Peralta Beatriz M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peralta Laureano | $500,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Aaron W | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Aaron W | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Beatriz M | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peralta Laureano | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,377 | $439,608 | $175,842 | $263,766 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $430,990 | $172,395 | $258,595 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $422,540 | $169,015 | $253,525 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $414,255 | $165,701 | $248,554 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $406,133 | $162,452 | $243,681 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $394,089 | $157,635 | $236,454 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $386,363 | $154,545 | $231,818 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $378,788 | $151,515 | $227,273 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $371,362 | $148,545 | $222,817 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $365,785 | $146,314 | $219,471 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $358,620 | $143,448 | $215,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map