157 Willowbrook Dr Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Willowbrook Dr, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $671,787, approximately $224 per square foot. 157 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Martin Point Assoc
Bought by
Vanliew Robert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanliew Robert N | $32,500 | Samuel P Giacona |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,424 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $13,504 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $12,969 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $12,095 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $12,312 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $11,528 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $10,764 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $10,519 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $9,879 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $276,000 | $39,700 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map