15707 E Us Highway 24 Independence, MO 64050
Valley View Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
1.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15707 E Us Highway 24, Independence, MO 64050. 15707 E Us Highway 24 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
R & H Properties Llc
Bought by
Ramos Ezequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,237
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Manley Debra Lynn and Bullard James Dean
Bought by
R & H Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ezequiel | -- | None Available | |
| R & H Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Ezequiel | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & H Properties Llc | $348,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,632 | $224,662 | $186,512 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $16,318 | $198,816 | $165,056 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $16,318 | $198,816 | $165,056 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $14,033 | $159,040 | $132,032 | $27,008 |
| 2021 | $14,028 | $159,040 | $132,032 | $27,008 |
| 2020 | $14,354 | $158,848 | $132,032 | $26,816 |
| 2019 | $14,160 | $158,848 | $132,032 | $26,816 |
| 2018 | $11,292 | $121,818 | $88,026 | $33,792 |
| 2017 | $9,366 | $121,818 | $88,026 | $33,792 |
| 2016 | $9,366 | $100,200 | $67,712 | $32,488 |
| 2014 | $8,409 | $91,648 | $67,712 | $23,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map