15708 Orizaba Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $891,786 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15708 Orizaba Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,012,947, approximately $381 per square foot. 15708 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto and Rodriguez Aida
Bought by
Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Ponce Michael Jacinto
Bought by
Ponce Michael Jacinto and Coyotito Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Ponce Raymond
Bought by
Ponce Michael Jacinto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Ponce Juan M
Bought by
Ponce Juan M and Juan M Ponce Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Ponce Juan M
Bought by
Ponce Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Ponce Juan M
Bought by
Ponce Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Malmstrom Victor Andrew
Bought by
Ponce Raymond and Ponce Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Michael Jacinto | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Michael Jacinto | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Juan M | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Raymond | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ponce Raymond | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,343 | $914,654 | $687,344 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $11,980 | $896,720 | $673,867 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $11,533 | $879,138 | $660,654 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $861,900 | $647,700 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $8,692 | $654,684 | $370,123 | $284,561 |
| 2020 | $8,499 | $647,972 | $366,328 | $281,644 |
| 2019 | $8,918 | $635,268 | $359,146 | $276,122 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $622,812 | $352,104 | $270,708 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $119,244 | $30,210 | $89,034 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $117,454 | $29,757 | $87,697 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $115,155 | $29,175 | $85,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map