8062 Madison St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8062 Madison St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $761,857, approximately $473 per square foot. 8062 Madison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Crane William Jean
Bought by
The William & Mary Crane Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Crane Mary H
Bought by
Crane William Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,982
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$747,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Crane Marilyn Joanna
Bought by
Crane William Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William & Mary Crane Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crane William Jean | -- | American Title Co | |
| Crane William Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane William Jean | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $48,006 | $23,278 | $24,728 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $47,066 | $22,822 | $24,244 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $46,144 | $22,375 | $23,769 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $45,240 | $21,937 | $23,303 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $44,354 | $21,507 | $22,847 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $43,900 | $21,287 | $22,613 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $43,040 | $20,870 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $42,197 | $20,461 | $21,736 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $41,370 | $20,060 | $21,310 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $40,560 | $19,667 | $20,893 |
| 2015 | $980 | $39,952 | $19,372 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,170 | $18,993 | $20,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map