1572 Chambers Dr San Jose, CA 95118
Valley View-Reed NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,690,000 - $1,889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 Chambers Dr, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,830,818, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 1572 Chambers Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Oldroyd Family Trust and Oldroyd Stephen
Bought by
Borden Shauna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Shauna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $603,430 | $458,302 | $145,128 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $93,708 | $26,017 | $67,691 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $91,871 | $25,507 | $66,364 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $90,070 | $25,007 | $65,063 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $88,305 | $24,517 | $63,788 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $87,400 | $24,266 | $63,134 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $85,688 | $23,791 | $61,897 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $84,009 | $23,325 | $60,684 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $82,363 | $22,868 | $59,495 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $80,749 | $22,420 | $58,329 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $79,537 | $22,084 | $57,453 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $77,980 | $21,652 | $56,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map