Estimated Value: $266,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1574 Ham Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $362,536, approximately $140 per square foot. 1574 Ham Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Parker Donald R
Bought by
Funke Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funke Robert C | $15,000 | David L Metzler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $347,500 | $22,300 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $9,797 | $337,500 | $21,200 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $9,708 | $325,500 | $21,200 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $9,580 | $250,400 | $15,600 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $250,400 | $15,600 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $8,107 | $250,400 | $15,600 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $250,400 | $15,600 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $8,647 | $245,300 | $15,600 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $8,309 | $245,300 | $15,600 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $245,300 | $15,600 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,300 | $15,600 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map