Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Ham Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $229,510, approximately $94 per square foot. 1590 Ham Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $210,000 | $23,200 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $169,000 | $22,100 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $5,104 | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $130,000 | $16,100 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map