Estimated Value: $244,000 - $393,665
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Ham Rd, Basom, NY 14013 and is currently estimated at $336,222, approximately $158 per square foot. 1622 Ham Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Oakfield-Alabama Elementary School and Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $280,000 | $35,100 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $271,000 | $33,200 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $264,900 | $33,200 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $7,871 | $203,800 | $21,600 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $203,800 | $21,600 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $203,800 | $21,600 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $203,800 | $21,600 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $197,200 | $21,600 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $197,200 | $21,600 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $197,200 | $21,600 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,200 | $21,600 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $21,600 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map