15743 Haynes St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $900,787 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15743 Haynes St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $922,947, approximately $561 per square foot. 15743 Haynes St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Lo Suchin and Lo Seong H
Bought by
Suri Robina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suri Robina | $142,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suri Robina | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $241,318 | $135,956 | $105,362 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $236,588 | $133,291 | $103,297 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $231,950 | $130,678 | $101,272 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $227,403 | $128,116 | $99,287 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $222,945 | $125,604 | $97,341 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $216,334 | $121,880 | $94,454 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $212,093 | $119,491 | $92,602 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $203,859 | $114,852 | $89,007 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $200,798 | $113,127 | $87,671 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $196,865 | $110,911 | $85,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map