1575 E 26th St Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $371,009
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 E 26th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $361,002, approximately $244 per square foot. 1575 E 26th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
John Ira Earl and Hoskins Ruth
Bought by
Peterson Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Earl John Ruth Agnes Hoskins and Earl Ira
Bought by
Earl John Ruth Agnes Hoskins and Earl Ira
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Earl John Ruth Agnes Hoskins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $402,634 | $88,434 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $394,740 | $86,700 | $308,040 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $387,000 | $85,000 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $583 | $52,691 | $10,329 | $42,362 |
| 2021 | $582 | $51,659 | $10,127 | $41,532 |
| 2020 | $585 | $51,131 | $10,024 | $41,107 |
| 2019 | $575 | $50,129 | $9,828 | $40,301 |
| 2018 | $524 | $49,147 | $9,636 | $39,511 |
| 2017 | $544 | $48,185 | $9,448 | $38,737 |
| 2016 | $535 | $47,241 | $9,263 | $37,978 |
| 2015 | $527 | $46,532 | $9,124 | $37,408 |
| 2014 | $516 | $45,622 | $8,946 | $36,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map