1575 E 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $446,600 - $565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 E 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $503,150, approximately $731 per square foot. 1575 E 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Emigdio | -- | Placer Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Emigdio | $210,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $42,067 | $23,750 | $18,317 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $41,243 | $23,285 | $17,958 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $40,435 | $22,829 | $17,606 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $39,643 | $22,382 | $17,261 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $38,867 | $21,944 | $16,923 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $37,716 | $21,294 | $16,422 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $36,977 | $20,877 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $35,543 | $20,067 | $15,476 |
| 2015 | $988 | $35,010 | $19,766 | $15,244 |
| 2014 | $991 | $34,325 | $19,379 | $14,946 |
Map
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 1437 E 61st St
- 6808 Makee Ave
- 6812 Makee Ave
- 1556 E 68th St
- 6818 Makee Ave
- 6822 Makee Ave
- 6807 Miramonte Blvd
- 1559 E 68th St
- 6819 1/2 Miramonte Blvd
- 6826 Makee Ave
- 1571 E 68th St
- 6811 Makee Ave
- 1572 E 68th St
- 6813 Makee Ave
- 6825 Miramonte Blvd
- 6801 Makee Ave
- 6817 Makee Ave
- 6732 Makee Ave
- 1527 E 68th St
- 6900 Makee Ave
- 6829 Makee Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.