Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Andrea
Andrea and Company Real Estate
(805) 904-6083
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,271,000
Experience the sights and sounds of the Pacific from this beautifully renovated coastal property, perfectly designed for flexible living or income potential. This exceptional home offers two separate units, providing a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or rental options. Ideally situated on a corner lot, the home takes full advantage of its location with direct ocean views framed by the nearby public beach access point. The main residence upstairs showcases breathtaking ocean views from the open-concept living and dining areas. With three spacious bedrooms and two fully remodeled bathrooms, the upstairs space combines comfort and coastal charm with modern finishes. Natural light floods the interior through new windows, while fresh paint, new flooring, and updated lighting create a bright, airy ambiance. The lower-level unit features a private entrance, a large bedroom, a full kitchen, and a comfortable living area—ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with a bonus workshop/storage area, ample off-street parking, and a fully fenced yard for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The property has been meticulously updated inside and out, featuring new exterior and interior paint, modern lighting, new carpet and flooring, and completely remodeled bathrooms in the upstairs residence. Just steps from the beach, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal serenity and modern comfort. Wake up to ocean breezes, fall asleep to the sound of the waves, and live the beach lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea and Company Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-904-6083 License #02007480 Listed on: 10/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Ernest Thomas | $1,195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rust William | -- | None Available | |
| Rust William | -- | None Available | |
| Rust William | -- | None Available | |
| Rust Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rust Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rust William | -- | -- | |
| Rust William | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $1,195,000 | -8.0% | $584 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $635 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $337,963 | $177,628 | $160,335 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $331,338 | $174,146 | $157,192 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $324,842 | $170,732 | $154,110 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $318,474 | $167,385 | $151,089 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $312,230 | $164,103 | $148,127 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $309,030 | $162,421 | $146,609 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $302,972 | $159,237 | $143,735 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $297,032 | $156,115 | $140,917 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $291,208 | $153,054 | $138,154 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $285,499 | $150,053 | $135,446 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $281,212 | $147,800 | $133,412 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $275,704 | $144,905 | $130,799 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Andrea
Andrea and Company Real Estate
(805) 904-6083
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Molly Murphy
Compass
(805) 363-1662
2 in this area
201 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Pinckert
Compass
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI25245233
APN: 061-061-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.