1577 Murphy St Honolulu, HI 96819
Kalihi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Murphy St, Honolulu, HI 96819 and is currently estimated at $892,674, approximately $724 per square foot. 1577 Murphy St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kalihi Uka Elementary School, Governor Sanford B Dole Middle School, and Gov. Wallace Rider Farrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Higa Tomie
Bought by
Stigar Suzanne S and Suzanne S Stigar Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigar Suzanne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $855,200 | $780,000 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $864,300 | $800,000 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $914,100 | $800,000 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $755,100 | $640,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $649,200 | $580,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $677,300 | $600,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $644,700 | $600,000 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $598,700 | $540,000 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $549,000 | $510,000 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $598,300 | $480,000 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $550,200 | $480,000 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $505,700 | $410,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map