15775 Skyline Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $2,184/month
About This Home
Welcome to your beginner friendly farmstead on just over 10 acres! This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is a cozy retreat, offering the perfect blend of country living and modern convenience. This property features a 25x30 shop with a roll up door and 220 wiring, a greenhouse and chicken coop ready for all of your garden visions. Recent upgrades include but are not limited to; a new roof in 2022, newer well pump, kitchen appliances and AC unit. The starlink internet system is a nice addition included with the sale of this home, perfect for staying connected in the countryside. There is an assumable VA loan currently on the property, be sure to talk with your lender to see if this is an option for you!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Home Design
- 1,508 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 10.4 Acre Lot
- Mobile Home is 56 Feet in Length
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $354,249 | $133,860 | $220,389 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $338,719 | $128,663 | $210,056 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $301,687 | $126,141 | $175,546 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $295,772 | $123,668 | $172,104 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $292,740 | $122,400 | $170,340 |
| 2019 | $188 | $154,618 | $49,677 | $104,941 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $140,562 | $45,161 | $95,401 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $127,783 | $41,055 | $86,728 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $121,698 | $39,100 | $82,598 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $121,698 | $39,100 | $82,598 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $105,825 | $34,000 | $71,825 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $379,900 | +32.4% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Sold | $287,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $287,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Price Changed | $287,000 | -3.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Placer Title | |
| Grant Deed | $287,000 | Placer Title Co Simplifile | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $139,564 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $330,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $287,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $108,120 | VA |
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260375
APN: 007-450-060-000
- 000 Old Mission Dr
- 00 Juaquin Ln
- 15415 Willowlane Ct
- Lot 27 The Oaks Dr
- 0 Vintage Dr Unit 23007603
- 15410 Autumn Oaks Ct
- 15857 Bolo Ct
- 21100 Doe Run Way
- 0 Wood Duck Pass Unit ML82037498
- 3.62 acres Deer Crest Trail
- 15125 Kobbuntie Ct
- 0 Deer Crest Trail Unit 26-686
- NSA Happy Valley Trail
- 9999 Happy Valley Trail
- 0 Happy Valley Trail Unit 25-5336
- Lot 7 Siesta Way
- 0 Mccoy Rd Unit 26-714
- 14765 Molluc Dr
- 14945 Caylor Ln
- 14805 Hilltop Dr Unit 14807 Hilltop Drive
- 14807 Hilltop Dr
- 1139 Franklin St Unit Franklin, 1139 #3
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1
- 55 Mina Ave
- 778 Musick Ave
- 1006 Franzel Rd
- 18830 Blythe Way
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 21967 Klamath River Place
- 19692 Freshwater Dr
- 19735-19737 Indian Creek Dr
- 11885 Craig Ave Unit 11855 Craig Ave - Unit 2
- 1970 Spruce Cir
- 1787 Pinon Ave
- 2607 Alamo Dr