1579 Griffin Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $4,663,000 - $9,771,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,503
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Griffin Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $6,502,776, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 1579 Griffin Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Donaldson John
Bought by
Corbett William D and Corbett Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,242
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$6,363,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Donaldson Moojan N
Bought by
Donaldson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,220,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Pacific Financial
Bought by
Donaldson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,220,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Ziering William H and Ziering Pam
Bought by
Sterling Pacific Financial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Ziering William H and Ziering Pam
Bought by
Ziering Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Ziering William H and Ziering Pam
Bought by
Ziering William H and Ziering Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett William D | $2,300,000 | Chicago Title Co Salina | |
| Donaldson John | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Donaldson John | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sterling Pacific Financial | $128,245 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ziering Pam | -- | -- | |
| Ziering William H | -- | -- | |
| Ziering William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett William D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson John | $2,220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,892 | $2,565,689 | $1,561,724 | $1,003,965 |
| 2024 | $26,892 | $2,515,382 | $1,531,102 | $984,280 |
| 2023 | $26,906 | $2,466,062 | $1,501,081 | $964,981 |
| 2022 | $26,003 | $2,417,709 | $1,471,649 | $946,060 |
| 2021 | $25,695 | $2,370,304 | $1,442,794 | $927,510 |
| 2020 | $25,128 | $2,346,000 | $1,428,000 | $918,000 |
| 2019 | $24,616 | $2,300,000 | $1,400,000 | $900,000 |
| 2018 | $39,182 | $3,698,721 | $2,249,223 | $1,449,498 |
| 2017 | $38,361 | $3,626,198 | $2,205,121 | $1,421,077 |
| 2016 | $37,738 | $3,555,097 | $2,161,884 | $1,393,213 |
| 2015 | $37,186 | $3,501,697 | $2,129,411 | $1,372,286 |
| 2014 | $36,771 | $3,433,104 | $2,087,699 | $1,345,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map