Estimated Value: $492,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Partridge Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $500,846, approximately $320 per square foot. 158 Partridge Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Gary T and Lewis Carol
Bought by
Lewis Gary T and Lewis Carol F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,102
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$436,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Benson Brett J and Benson Christina L
Bought by
Lewis Gary T and Lewis Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Gary T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lewis Gary T | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Gary T | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Gary T | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Lewis Gary T | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $252,617 | $58,765 | $193,852 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $247,664 | $57,613 | $190,051 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $242,809 | $56,484 | $186,325 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $238,049 | $55,377 | $182,672 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $233,383 | $54,292 | $179,091 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $230,991 | $53,736 | $177,255 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $226,463 | $52,683 | $173,780 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $222,023 | $51,650 | $170,373 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $217,671 | $50,638 | $167,033 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $213,404 | $49,646 | $163,758 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $210,200 | $48,901 | $161,299 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $206,084 | $47,944 | $158,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map