NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,140,054

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,700 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2022

Last sale price $730,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,796 / mo

102 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • West Villages Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of December 2022

Sought after -South of Rt 28, Cotuit line, dead end street, quiet neighborhood. This is the family home you've been looking for. This six bedroom Colonial has a room for everyone.The main floor has a light, bright entry with custom cabinetry and storage lockers for four, that opens to the two car garage.The kitchen has a new refrigerator, granite counters and custom cabinets. There is a slider to the large deck overlooking a private back yard. The kitchen is open to a dining area which is open to the fireplaced living area. There is one bedroom and a laundryroom/half bath also on the fist floor. The second floor has a master suite with two closets, a fireplace and a new large, full bath. There are two additional bedrooms and another full bath on this floor.The third floor has two bedrooms and a sitting room/study in between, freshly painted and new carpet installed.The walk out basement is partially finished and freshly painted. Just outside the door is the outside shower.Towns total square footage does not include basement space or third floor addition.The house has great potential. Passing Title V in hand.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Cassidy

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9535601 Listed on: 07/21/2022

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Vaneide Martins

Weichert, Realtors-Donahue Partners License #9069692

Weichert, Realtors-Donahue Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RF

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 4,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,260

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Road Frontage Type: Dead End Street, Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt 28 to Old Post Rd, to Peach Tree Rd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer - Electric, Dishwasher, Tankless Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Sliding
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Shared Full Bath
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Sliding
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Shared Half Bath
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Fireplace(s): Gas,Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Shared Full Bath, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-in Features, Dining Area
  • Living Room Features: Living Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Private Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Yard, Underground Sprinkler, Outdoor Shower
  • Lot Features: Shopping, Level, Wooded, South of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Security: Security System
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Private Half Bath

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28750
  • Parcel #: 056060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4259.77

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Jason Manuel
Bought by
Avelar-Losque Amilzon and Losque Raquenia M
Seller's Agent
Colleen Cassidy
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Buyer's Agent
Vaneide Martins
Weichert, Realtors-Donahue Partners
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-16.57%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$981,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$251,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.15%
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$563,405
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avelar-Losque Amilzon $730,000 None Available
Jason Manuel $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avelar-Losque Amilzon $584,000
Previous Owner Jason Manuel $175,000
Previous Owner Jason Manuel $50,000
Previous Owner Jason Manuel $176,000
Previous Owner Jason Manuel $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Sold $730,000 -16.6% $155 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2022 07/24/22 For Sale $875,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,758 $835,300 $193,300 $642,000
2024 $6,012 $769,800 $193,300 $576,500
2023 $5,754 $689,900 $191,000 $498,900
2022 $5,181 $537,400 $135,800 $401,600
2021 $5,247 $500,200 $135,800 $364,400
2020 $4,915 $458,100 $135,800 $322,300
2019 $5,217 $462,500 $135,800 $326,700
2018 $4,480 $429,900 $149,000 $280,900
2017 $4,535 $421,500 $149,000 $272,500
2016 $4,557 $418,100 $145,600 $272,500
2015 $4,560 $420,300 $147,500 $272,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22203902

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: MMIL-000056-000000-000060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.