158 Rusty Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Rusty Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $226,041, approximately $145 per square foot. 158 Rusty Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School and Sterlington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2024 | $438 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2023 | $441 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $403 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $402 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $402 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
| 2013 | $401 | $10,600 | $1,590 | $9,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map