321 Cindy Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Cindy Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $123,667, approximately $84 per square foot. 321 Cindy Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School and Sterlington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $2,554 | $1,014 | $1,540 |
| 2024 | $674 | $3,254 | $1,014 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $679 | $3,255 | $1,015 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $658 | $3,255 | $1,015 | $2,240 |
| 2021 | $663 | $4,795 | $1,015 | $3,780 |
| 2020 | $663 | $4,795 | $1,015 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $10,470 | $8,230 | $2,240 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $10,470 | $8,230 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $10,470 | $8,230 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $3,012 | $772 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $393 | $3,012 | $772 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | $393 | $3,012 | $772 | $2,240 |
| 2013 | $392 | $3,012 | $772 | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map