200 Rusty Ln Monroe, LA 71203
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Rusty Ln, Monroe, LA 71203. 200 Rusty Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School and Sterlington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $0 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2023 | $925 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2022 | $918 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2021 | $926 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2020 | $926 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $913 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $873 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $894 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2016 | $872 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2015 | $871 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2014 | $871 | $6,710 | $1,850 | $4,860 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $8,850 | $1,850 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map