222 Rusty Ln Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Rusty Ln, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $259,496, approximately $88 per square foot. 222 Rusty Ln is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Sterlington Elementary School and Sterlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Quail Realty Inc
Bought by
Aop Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Aop Properties Llc
Bought by
Quail Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Foote Capital Llc
Bought by
Pentico Marion Ray and Pentico Bridgett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Bias Gary Christopher
Bought by
Aop Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,616
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Aop Properties Llc
Bought by
Boldt Michael Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,450
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aop Properties Llc | $1,816 | None Available | |
| Quail Realty Inc | $1,505 | None Available | |
| Pentico Marion Ray | $18,500 | Title West | |
| Aop Properties Llc | $116,355 | None Available | |
| Boldt Michael Lee | $136,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pentico Marion Ray | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aop Properties Llc | $118,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Boldt Michael Lee | $141,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2024 | $323 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2023 | $325 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2018 | $294 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $294 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | $294 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
| 2013 | $293 | $9,763 | $691 | $9,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map