1580 Manhatas Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $302,700 - $346,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $323,425, approximately $205 per square foot. 1580 Manhatas Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Pastuszka Richard D and Pastuszka Barbara A
Bought by
Galvan Gilberto and Galvan Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,893
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Funk Jill M
Bought by
Pastuszka Richard D and Pastuszka Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Gilberto | $150,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Pastuszka Richard D | $107,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Gilberto | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastuszka Richard D | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,544 | $85,895 | $9,089 | $76,806 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $77,285 | $8,178 | $69,107 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $56,507 | $8,178 | $48,329 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $53,354 | $7,722 | $45,632 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $52,154 | $7,548 | $44,606 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $49,510 | $7,165 | $42,345 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $41,823 | $7,023 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $39,124 | $6,570 | $32,554 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $40,088 | $4,430 | $35,658 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,564 | $4,151 | $33,413 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,526 | $4,036 | $32,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,645 | $4,160 | $33,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map