1685 Manhatas Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $303,117 - $348,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $334,279, approximately $184 per square foot. 1685 Manhatas Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Kimble Jess
Bought by
Kimble Jesse and Kimble Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimble Jesse | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $86,895 | $9,139 | $77,756 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $78,185 | $8,223 | $69,962 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $67,309 | $8,223 | $59,086 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $63,553 | $7,764 | $55,789 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $62,124 | $7,589 | $54,535 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $58,974 | $7,204 | $51,770 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $49,003 | $7,061 | $41,942 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $45,840 | $6,605 | $39,235 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $48,956 | $4,430 | $44,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,873 | $4,151 | $41,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,606 | $4,036 | $40,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,972 | $4,160 | $41,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map