1705 Manhatas Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $258,839 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $289,210, approximately $251 per square foot. 1705 Manhatas Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Raymondo and Hernandez Mary Lynn
Bought by
Raymondo Hernandez Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez and Judith
Bought by
Hernandez Raymondo and Hernandez Mary Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymondo Hernandez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Raymondo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $74,257 | $9,139 | $65,118 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $66,814 | $8,223 | $58,591 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $61,781 | $8,223 | $53,558 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $58,333 | $7,764 | $50,569 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $57,021 | $7,589 | $49,432 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $54,130 | $7,204 | $46,926 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $47,761 | $7,061 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $44,678 | $6,605 | $38,073 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $42,402 | $4,430 | $37,972 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,732 | $4,151 | $35,581 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,634 | $4,036 | $34,598 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,817 | $4,160 | $35,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map