1670 Manhatas Trail Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Manhatas Trail, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $290,988, approximately $202 per square foot. 1670 Manhatas Trail is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Kempf Chris L and Kempf Nancy L
Bought by
Fridstrom John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Old Second National Bank
Bought by
Kempf Chris L and Kempf Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Fridstrom Lorraine
Bought by
Old Second National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Wiesmayer Hans
Bought by
Fridstrom Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Abbott Albina and Pomykal Arnold
Bought by
Wiesmayer Hans
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Pomykal Arnold R
Bought by
Arbuckle Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridstrom John T | -- | Attorney | |
| Kempf Chris L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Old Second National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Fridstrom Lorraine | $302,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wiesmayer Hans | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Arbuckle Connie J | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fridstrom Lorraine | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,707 | $76,129 | $34,268 | $41,861 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $68,498 | $30,833 | $37,665 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $66,498 | $30,833 | $35,665 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $62,887 | $29,112 | $33,775 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $66,341 | $28,457 | $37,884 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $62,978 | $27,014 | $35,964 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $59,507 | $26,479 | $33,028 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $56,657 | $24,770 | $31,887 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $48,722 | $18,138 | $30,584 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,654 | $16,996 | $28,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,394 | $16,527 | $27,867 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,753 | $17,033 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map