1581 E Napa St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,306,346 - $3,338,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 E Napa St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $2,108,837, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 1581 E Napa St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Herrick Donald Dwight and Herrick Georgia Lee
Bought by
Herrick Donald D and Herrick Georgia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $105,722 | $33,637 | $72,085 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $103,650 | $32,978 | $70,672 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $101,619 | $32,332 | $69,287 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $99,628 | $31,699 | $67,929 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $97,676 | $31,078 | $66,598 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $96,676 | $30,760 | $65,916 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $94,781 | $30,157 | $64,624 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $92,923 | $29,566 | $63,357 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $91,102 | $28,987 | $62,115 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $89,317 | $28,419 | $60,898 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $87,977 | $27,993 | $59,984 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $86,254 | $27,445 | $58,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map