15811 Fair Meadows Ln Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,822
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15811 Fair Meadows Ln, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $688,530, approximately $142 per square foot. 15811 Fair Meadows Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Dorleh Karlu and Kamara Mawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,608
Outstanding Balance
$337,364
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,166
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorleh Karlu | $557,009 | None Available | |
| Dorleh Karlu Karlu | $557,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorleh Karlu | $445,608 | |
| Closed | Dorleh Karlu Karlu | $445,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,385 | $700,600 | $125,000 | $575,600 |
| 2023 | $10,504 | $708,100 | $120,000 | $588,100 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $676,000 | $130,000 | $546,000 |
| 2021 | $631 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $117 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map