1584 W Elm Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 W Elm Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $424,298, approximately $201 per square foot. 1584 W Elm Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Baca Elena R
Bought by
Baca Hector T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$81,456
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Bought by
Baca Hector T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$81,456
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Sergio M
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Moreno Monica and Moreno Cristina
Bought by
Garcia Sergio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Felipe
Bought by
Moreno Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Armas John J
Bought by
Moreno Cristina and Moreno Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Hector T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baca Hector T | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $1,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garcia Sergio M | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moreno Monica | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moreno Cristina | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Hector T | $123,339 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Sergio M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Monica | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Cristina | $82,822 | |
| Closed | Moreno Cristina | $19,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $160,135 | $44,833 | $115,302 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $153,919 | $43,093 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $150,902 | $42,249 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $147,944 | $41,421 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $146,428 | $40,997 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $143,558 | $40,194 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $140,744 | $39,406 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $137,985 | $38,634 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $135,280 | $37,877 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $133,249 | $37,309 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $130,640 | $36,579 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map