1584 White Eagle Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,075 - $966,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 White Eagle Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $859,519, approximately $247 per square foot. 1584 White Eagle Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Brown Charles W and Banks Brown Bonnie
Bought by
Banks Brown Bonnie and Bonnie Banks Brown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Outstanding Balance
$191,907
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Brown Charles W and Banks Brown Bonnie
Bought by
Banks Brown Bonnie and The Bonnie Banks Brown Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Aaron Builders Inc
Bought by
Brown Charles W and Brown Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Firstar Bank West
Bought by
Aaron Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Brown Bonnie | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Charles W | -- | Attorney | |
| Banks Brown Bonnie | -- | -- | |
| Brown Charles W | $413,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Aaron Builders Inc | $99,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Charles W | $223,950 | |
| Closed | Banks Brown Bonnie | $223,950 | |
| Closed | Brown Charles W | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,456 | $221,801 | $73,017 | $148,784 |
| 2023 | $14,706 | $199,300 | $65,610 | $133,690 |
| 2022 | $14,025 | $180,670 | $59,050 | $121,620 |
| 2021 | $13,632 | $174,220 | $56,940 | $117,280 |
| 2020 | $14,169 | $174,220 | $56,940 | $117,280 |
| 2019 | $13,659 | $165,710 | $54,160 | $111,550 |
| 2018 | $14,398 | $172,330 | $55,310 | $117,020 |
| 2017 | $14,115 | $166,480 | $53,430 | $113,050 |
| 2016 | $13,844 | $159,770 | $51,280 | $108,490 |
| 2015 | $13,701 | $151,700 | $48,690 | $103,010 |
| 2014 | $15,467 | $165,950 | $50,730 | $115,220 |
| 2013 | $15,303 | $167,100 | $51,080 | $116,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map