Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Prieto
Golden Eagle Properties
(951) 941-5710
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $688,706
This beautiful 4 bedroom home offers many upgrades including granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, shutters throughout the whole house, vinyl flooring, and much more. The interior has been freshly painted, the carpet is brand new, and the AC was replaced in 2020. This home sits on a large corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden Eagle Properties Brokerage Email: amber4homes@yahoo.com License #02102296 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Eric | $333,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Finaviya Kartik | $310,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosenthal Melinda M | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenthal Melinda M | $439,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hale Robert G | $316,000 | Nations Title Co Of Ca | |
| Woodcrest Development | -- | Nations Title Co Of Ca | |
| Smith Joel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howell Eric | $643,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Finaviya Kartik | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Melinda M | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Robert G | $252,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $666,000 | -3.3% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $657,948 | $159,181 | $498,767 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $632,400 | $153,000 | $479,400 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $471,230 | $160,829 | $310,401 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $461,991 | $157,676 | $304,315 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $457,255 | $156,060 | $301,195 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $448,290 | $153,000 | $295,290 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $364,777 | $115,432 | $249,345 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $357,625 | $113,169 | $244,456 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $350,613 | $110,950 | $239,663 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $345,349 | $109,285 | $236,064 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $338,587 | $107,146 | $231,441 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Prieto
Golden Eagle Properties
(951) 941-5710
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gabriela Hanson
NEST REAL ESTATE
(951) 488-8025
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25270375
APN: 280-240-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.