1588 Hilby Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $860,170 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1588 Hilby Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $898,293, approximately $605 per square foot. 1588 Hilby Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Tregenza Patrick
Bought by
Tregenza Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Laurance R
Bought by
Tregenza Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Laurance R and Anderson Beverly C
Bought by
Anderson Laurance R and Anderson Beverly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tregenza Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Tregenza Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Laurance R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $197,597 | $59,934 | $137,663 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $193,723 | $58,759 | $134,964 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $189,925 | $57,607 | $132,318 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $186,202 | $56,478 | $129,724 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $182,552 | $55,371 | $127,181 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $180,681 | $54,804 | $125,877 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $177,139 | $53,730 | $123,409 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $173,667 | $52,677 | $120,990 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $170,263 | $51,645 | $118,618 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $166,926 | $50,633 | $116,293 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $164,420 | $49,873 | $114,547 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $161,201 | $48,897 | $112,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map