1589 6th Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 6th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $184,874, approximately $220 per square foot. 1589 6th Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Roja Michael and Foster Bonnie E
Bought by
Foster Bonnie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,109
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Sizelove G and The Estate Of Iris F Allen
Bought by
Roja Michael and Roja Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Bonnie E | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Roja Michael | $25,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Bonnie E | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $31,392 | $18,837 | $12,555 |
| 2023 | $377 | $30,174 | $18,106 | $12,068 |
| 2022 | $366 | $29,583 | $17,751 | $11,832 |
| 2021 | $361 | $29,003 | $17,403 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $359 | $28,707 | $17,225 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $352 | $28,145 | $16,888 | $11,257 |
| 2018 | $355 | $27,594 | $16,557 | $11,037 |
| 2017 | $344 | $27,054 | $16,233 | $10,821 |
| 2016 | $341 | $26,524 | $15,915 | $10,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,126 | $15,676 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $329 | $25,615 | $15,369 | $10,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map