1609 6th Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 6th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $493,091, approximately $222 per square foot. 1609 6th Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Eberhardt Ronald P
Bought by
Eberhardt Kimberly K and Eberhardt Ronald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,450
Outstanding Balance
$170,182
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Lippincott Kevin E
Bought by
Eberhardt Ronald P and Eberhardt Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberhardt Kimberly K | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Eberhardt Ronald P | $225,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberhardt Kimberly K | $233,450 | |
| Closed | Eberhardt Ronald P | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Eberhardt Ronald P | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $313,612 | $48,777 | $264,835 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $301,436 | $46,884 | $254,552 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $295,526 | $45,965 | $249,561 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $289,732 | $45,064 | $244,668 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $286,762 | $44,602 | $242,160 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $235,000 | $35,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $230,000 | $20,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map