159 Broken Arrow Ln Elliston, MT 59728
Estimated Value: $480,588 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Broken Arrow Ln, Elliston, MT 59728 and is currently estimated at $668,897, approximately $318 per square foot. 159 Broken Arrow Ln is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Elliston School and Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Blair and Hopkins Suzan
Bought by
Thomas Troy and Thomas Bridgette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,037
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Byrd Gerald Robert and Byrd Rhonda Elaine
Bought by
Hopkins Blair Stephen and Hpkins Suzan Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Troy | -- | Rocky Mountain Ttl Guaranty | |
| Hopkins Blair Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |