238 Broken Arrow Ln Elliston, MT 59728
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Broken Arrow Ln, Elliston, MT 59728 and is currently estimated at $404,144, approximately $170 per square foot. 238 Broken Arrow Ln is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Elliston School and Powell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $194,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $277,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $277,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $175,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $175,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $154,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $154,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $265 | $134,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $134,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $134,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $87,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map