159 E Temperance Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $296,495 - $396,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $346,624, approximately $133 per square foot. 159 E Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Co
Bought by
Cassidy John P and Cassidy Georgia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy John P | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cassidy John P | $60,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $136,600 | $136,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $795 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $757 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |