231 E Temperance Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $272,046 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,390
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $321,512, approximately $134 per square foot. 231 E Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $124,000 | $11,400 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $875 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map