241 E Temperance Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $328,665 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $384,416, approximately $173 per square foot. 241 E Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Gaynier Annette Lynne and Gaynier Joel
Bought by
Pete Michael J and Pete Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,845
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Hauser David G
Bought by
Streidl William M and Streidl Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Michael J | $78,000 | Hbi Title | |
| Streidl William M | $118,000 | -- |