Estimated Value: $527,403 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 River Rd, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $542,101, approximately $215 per square foot. 159 River Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School, Epsom Better Buddies, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $478,800 | $180,100 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $256,700 | $97,800 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $256,700 | $97,800 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $256,700 | $97,800 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $256,700 | $97,800 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $873 | $256,700 | $97,800 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $218,900 | $81,900 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $218,900 | $81,900 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $860 | $218,900 | $81,900 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $860 | $218,900 | $81,900 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $218,900 | $81,900 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $226,300 | $70,200 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $5,071 | $224,700 | $70,200 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map