Estimated Value: $457,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 River Rd, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $645,453, approximately $207 per square foot. 185 River Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School, Epsom Better Buddies, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Berwick Glenn E Irt and Bird
Bought by
Ahr Res Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahr Res Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Ahr Res Realty Llc | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $773,800 | $203,000 | $570,800 |
| 2024 | $12,119 | $454,900 | $112,000 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $11,204 | $454,900 | $112,000 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $454,900 | $112,000 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $454,900 | $112,000 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $454,900 | $112,000 | $342,900 |
| 2019 | $10,709 | $395,300 | $94,500 | $300,800 |
| 2018 | $10,105 | $389,100 | $94,500 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $389,100 | $94,500 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $389,100 | $94,500 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map