159 Sierra View Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,328,000 - $3,083,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Sierra View Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,775,633, approximately $949 per square foot. 159 Sierra View Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Birkenbeuel Gary R
Bought by
Birkenbeuel Gary R and Birkenbeuel Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Birkenbeuel Gary R
Bought by
Birkenbeuel Gary R and Birkenbeuel Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Birkenbeuel Gary R
Bought by
Birkenbeuel Gary R and Birkenbeuel Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Coldren John S
Bought by
Birkenbeuel Gary R and Birkenbeuel Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Coldren John S
Bought by
Oldren John S and Coldren Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Birkenbeuel Gary R | $780,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Oldren John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Birkenbeuel Gary R | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Birkenbeuel Gary R | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Birkenbeuel Gary R | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,419 | $1,222,801 | $689,627 | $533,174 |
| 2024 | $13,700 | $1,198,825 | $676,105 | $522,720 |
| 2023 | $13,584 | $1,175,320 | $662,849 | $512,471 |
| 2022 | $13,111 | $1,152,275 | $649,852 | $502,423 |
| 2021 | $12,568 | $1,129,682 | $637,110 | $492,572 |
| 2019 | $12,093 | $1,096,177 | $618,214 | $477,963 |
| 2018 | $12,332 | $1,074,685 | $606,093 | $468,592 |
| 2016 | $11,935 | $1,032,955 | $582,558 | $450,397 |
| 2015 | $11,804 | $1,017,440 | $573,808 | $443,632 |
| 2014 | $11,553 | $997,510 | $562,568 | $434,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map