NOT LISTED FOR SALE
10 Beds
5 Baths
4,998 Sq Ft
1930 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2023

Last sale price $285,350 $57 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Old Town Park

About This Home

As of December 2023

This home since 13 May 2023. This property was built in 1930. This home is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies and St. Andrew's Country Day School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Santa Maria

Listing by Santa Maria Development, LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-783-6920 License #10491211920 Listed on: 05/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Santa Maria

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 89x65

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-320-0002-040-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 716-783-6920
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off of Vulcan St Exit on 1-90

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Available, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-320-0002-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 89X65
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Sold $285,350 -4.9% $57 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $300,000 -9.1% $60 / Sq Ft
05/13/2023 05/13/23 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Rented $600 0.0% --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 For Rent $600 0.0% --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $120,000 -13.7% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $139,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $275,200 $14,900 $260,300
2024 $818 $146,000 $5,000 $141,000
2023 $740 $146,000 $5,000 $141,000
2022 $734 $146,000 $5,000 $141,000
2021 $734 $146,000 $5,000 $141,000
2020 $231 $146,000 $5,000 $141,000
2019 $1,154 $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
2018 $1,067 $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
2017 $0 $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
2016 $0 $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
2015 -- $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
2014 -- $30,000 $9,100 $20,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: B1470609

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.