159 W Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $510,770 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 W Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $539,943, approximately $259 per square foot. 159 W Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald William L and Mcdonald Barbara A
Bought by
Mehas Dennis and Sahagun Mehas Vikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehas Dennis | $146,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehas Dennis | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $265,351 | $68,101 | $197,250 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $255,049 | $65,457 | $189,592 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $250,049 | $64,174 | $185,875 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $245,147 | $62,916 | $182,231 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $242,634 | $62,271 | $180,363 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $237,877 | $61,050 | $176,827 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $233,213 | $59,853 | $173,360 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $228,641 | $58,680 | $169,961 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $224,159 | $57,530 | $166,629 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $220,793 | $56,666 | $164,127 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $216,468 | $55,556 | $160,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map