1590 46th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32966
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 46th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32966 and is currently estimated at $543,114, approximately $261 per square foot. 1590 46th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $219,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $219,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $207,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $201,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $195,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $192,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $188,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $184,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $180,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $177,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $176,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $174,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map